Menu
Home Page

Windsor Clive Primary School

Every Child - Every Chance - Every Day

Home Page

Windsor Clive Primary School

Every Child - Every Chance - Every Day

Who's Who

Headteacher                         Mr K Fisher (School improvement, self-evaluation, safeguarding, staffing, finance, professional development)                                  

Deputy Headteachers                                                                         
                                               Mrs B Francis (Standards, Assessment and Attendance) 
                                                             
                                               Mr G Ellis (Well-being, Community and Pastoral Support)


Additional Learning Needs Coordinator                            Mr A Boyce
                                                                                                          

Nursery                             Ms K Owen(Teacher)                                                           

                                          Mrs S Baker Brian

                                          Miss J Phillips       

                                          

                                      
                                                                                  
Reception                         Miss D Harries (Teacher)
                                                                                      
                                          Miss G Marston                                          
 

                                          Mrs L McLaggon (Teacher)

                                         

                                          Ms V Cawley
 
 Year 1                              Mrs S Jonas/Mrs H Lace (2.5 days each) (Teachers)
 
                                         Ms J Rogers 

 

  Year 1                             Mrs H Lewis

 

                                          Mrs S Magee

 

                                          Miss Z Virgo (1:1)  
 
 
 Year 2                            Mrs S Thompson (4 days)/Mrs B Francis (1 day) (Teachers)
 
                                           Mrs C Jenkins

 

                                           Mr S Jones (1:1)

 
Year 2                               Mrs F Lansing/Mrs H Protheroe (2.5 days each) (Teachers)
 
                                           Mrs D Sargeant 
 

Year 3                                  Miss L Reynolds (Teacher)
 
                                             Mrs A McKerlich (0.5)  

 

                               

Year 3                                 Mrs H MacDonald

 

                                             Mrs A McKerlich (0.5)



Year 4                                    Mrs K Mogford/Mrs L Fancourt (Teachers)
 
                                            Mrs C Lloyd (0.5)

                    

                                             Miss G White (1:1)
 
 

Year 4                                  Mrs L Monico

 

                                             Mrs C Lloyd (0.5)

 

                                            Mrs S Knight (1:1)

 


 Year 5                                Miss F Cosslett
         
                                            Miss A Higgs (1:1) 



Year 5                                    Miss S Morris
                                               
                                               
Miss N Levett (1:1)

 


Year 6                                   Mrs N Mings (4 days) / Mr G Ellis (1 day)
 
                                             Mr A Hartland (0.5)

 

                                             Mr K Walsh (1:1)

 

                                           

 Year 6                               Miss A Cruise (Teacher)

 

                                             Mr A Hartland (0.5) 

 
Well-Being Class                Mrs D Harris (Teacher)
 
                                             Mr J Asukile (1:1)

 

                                             Mrs K Rice (1:1)

 

                                             
                                               
Intervention Team             Ms R McLeod

 

                                           Miss E Jones

 

                                           Mrs K Budge

 

                                            Miss C Giles 


EAL Teacher                      Mrs S Walton (2 days)

                                               
Administration                                                                  
                                                Mrs J Parkinson
                                                Mrs C Lee
                                                Miss C Sargeant

 

Attendance Officer                Ms R Ames

                                                
 
Family Engagement Officer                     
                                                Miss CA Gilbert
                                               
School Cook                             Mrs L Gunning
 
Caretaker                                 Mr K Berry

Top