Menu
Home Page

Windsor Clive Primary School

Every Child - Every Chance - Every Day

Home Page

Windsor Clive Primary School

Every Child - Every Chance - Every Day

Who's Who

Headteacher                         Mr K Fisher (School improvement, self-evaluation, safeguarding, staffing, finance, professional development)                                  

Deputy Headteachers                                                                         
                                               Mrs B Francis (Standards, Assessment and Attendance) 
                                                             
                                               Mr G Ellis (Well-being, Community and Pastoral Support)


Additional Learning Needs Coordinator                            Mr A Boyce
                                                                                                          

Nursery                             Ms K Owen(Teacher)                                                           

                                          Mrs S Baker Brian

                                          Miss J Phillips       

                                          

                                          Mrs H Jones (pm only 1:1)
                                                                                  
Reception                         Miss D Harries (Teacher)
                                                                                      
                                          Mrs V Cawley                                          
 
                                           Mrs S Jonas/Mrs H Lace (2.5 days each) (Teachers)
 
                                           Mrs S Magee
 
Year 1                                Mrs L McLaggon (Teacher)
 
                                           Mrs J Rogers 

 

                                           Mr S Jones (1:1)
 
 
 Year 1/2                            Mrs S Thompson (4 days)/Mrs S Jonas (1 day) (Teachers)
 
                                           Mrs C Jenkins

 
Year 2                                 Ms M Marshall (Foundation Phase Leader)
 
                                            Mrs A McKerlich
 
 

Year 3                                  Miss L Reynolds (Teacher)
 
                                             Mrs D Sargeant  

 

                                             Miss G White (am only 1:1) 


 
                                             Mrs F Lansing/Mrs H Protheroe (2.5 days each) (Teachers)
 
                                             Mrs D Sargeant 

 

                                             Mrs S Knight (1:1)



Year 4                                    Miss A Glading (Monday/Tuesday)Mrs L Fancourt (Wednesday-Friday) (Teachers)
 
                                            Miss G Marston 
 
 
                                               Miss F Cosslett
         
                                              Miss G Marston

 

                                               Miss A Higgs (1:1) 



Year 5                                    Mrs H MacDonald (Teacher)
                                               
                                               
Mrs C Lloyd 
 
 
                                              Miss S Morris (Teacher)
         
                                              Mrs C Lloyd 

 

                                              Mr K Walsh (1:1) 

 


Year 6                                   Mrs N Mings (Curriculum and Innovation Leader)
 
                                             Mr A Hartland 

 

                                             A N Other (1:1)

 

                                           

                                             Miss A Cruise (Teacher)

 

                                             Mr A Hartland 

 
Well-Being Class                Mrs D Harris (Teacher)
 
                                             Miss E Jones

 

                                             Mrs K Budge 

 

                                             Mr J Asukile (1:1)
                                               
Intervention Team              Miss A Jenkins

 

                                            Ms B McLeod 


PPA cover                           Mr D Groucutt (Foundation Phase)

 

                                            Miss C Giles (Key Stage 2) 

 

EAL Teacher                      Mrs S Walton (2 days)

                                               
Administration                                                                  
                                                Mrs J Parkinson
                                                Mrs C Lee
                                                Mrs H Jones (am only) 

 

Attendance Officer                Mrs B Aimes 
 
Family Engagement Officer                     
                                                Miss CA Gilbert
                                               
School Cook                             Mrs L Gunning
 
Caretaker                                 Mr K Berry

Top