Staffing for 2023-24 Academic Year
Senior Leadership Team
Name | Role |
Mr Kim Fisher | Headteacher |
Mrs Nichola Mings | Deputy Headteacher |
Mr Adrian Boyce | Additional Learning Needs Coordinator (ALNCo) |
Ms Michelle Marshall-Clucas | Leader for Phase 1 (N/R) |
Miss Dawn Harries | Leader for Phase 2 and Digital Learning (Y1/2/3) |
Miss Sophie Morris | Leader for Progression and Language, Literacy and Communication |
Mrs Danielle Harris | Leader for Emotional Health and Wellbeing |
Classes – Teachers and Teaching Assistants
Class | Teacher | Teaching Assistant(s) |
Nursery | Ms Michelle Marshall-Clucas | Mrs Sarah Baker-Brian Miss Laura Sargeant Mrs Heather Cox Miss Rhiannon Redmore |
Reception | Ms Kerry Owen | Miss Grace Marston |
Reception | Mrs Helen Protheroe (Monday-Thursday) Mrs Suzanne Jonas (Friday) | Mrs Debbie Sargeant |
Year 1 | Mrs Suzanne Jonas (2.5 days per week) Mrs Helen Lace (2.5 days per week) | Mrs Nebiat Michaels Miss Emma Newell (1:1) |
Year 1 | Miss Dawn Harries | Mrs Sarah Magee Miss Beverly Sheeley (1:1) |
Year 2 | Mrs Paula Glen | Mrs Carolyn Jenkins
|
Year 2 | Mrs Faye Lansing (2.5 days per week) Mrs Louisa Fancourt (2.5 days per week) | Ms Vanessa Cawley |
SRB 1 | Mrs Danielle Harris (Wednesday-Friday) Miss Bibi Rodriguez (Monday/Tuesday) | Miss Gemma White Miss Rebecca Matthews |
SRB 2 | Mr Adrian Boyce (Monday/Tuesday) Miss Bibi Rodriguez (Wednesday-Friday) | Mr Sam Jones Mrs Joanna Broome Mr Khadim Soomro |
Year 3 | Mrs Hettie Lewis | Miss Liz Lewis |
Year 3 | Mrs Harriet MacDonald | Miss Anastasia Jones Mrs Bonnie Kirmany (1:1) |
Year 4 | Miss Sophie Hewitson | Miss Nicola Levett Miss Rhianne Booth (1:1) |
Year 4 | Miss Fran Cosslett | Miss Gabby Butler |
Year 5 | Mrs Laura Monico | Miss Rhiannon Matthews |
Year 5 | Miss Claudia Fedeli | Miss Sophia Elliott |
Year 6 | Miss Amie Cruise | Miss Alicia Higgs |
Year 6 | Mrs Nichola Mings (Monday/Tuesday) Miss Sophie Morris (Wednesday-Friday) | Mrs Kelly Rice |
EAL | Mrs Susan Walton | Mrs Heba Elhussein (Monday-Wednesday) |
PPA cover
Mr Adam Hartland |
Mr Harley Foley |
|
ALN Interventions
Hive 1 (R-2) | Mrs Claire Lloyd and Miss Macy Virgo |
Hive 2 (Year 3/4) | Mrs Kelly Budge and Miss Hannah Stone |
Hive 3 (Year 5/6) | Miss Emma Jones and Mr Kriston Walsh |
Miss Victoria Paines (Monday-Thursday) | Year 1-4 Reading |
Family Engagement and Support Officer
Miss Ceri-Ann Gilbert |
Admin and Office
Mrs Claire Lee | Finance |
Miss Ceri Sargeant | Office Manager |
Miss Chloe Hallett | Admin Officer |
Attendance Officer
|
Estates Manager
Mr Kevin Berry |
Midday Supervisors
Mrs Abbey Richards |
Miss Beverley Sheeley |
Mrs Lisa Sims |
Mrs Monwara Tarofdear |
Miss Sarah Blackburn Miss Sophie Fowler |
Miss Louise Barussi |
Miss Olivia Hill |
|
Breakfast Club
Mrs Kelly Budge |
Miss Anastasia Jones |
Mrs Claire Lloyd |
Miss Emma Jones |
Mrs Abbey Richards |